Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow — Yellow luxury car rental Dubai — view 1
Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow — Yellow luxury car rental Dubai — view 2
Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow — Yellow luxury car rental Dubai — view 3
Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow — Yellow luxury car rental Dubai — view 4
Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow — Yellow luxury car rental Dubai — view 5
Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow — Yellow luxury car rental Dubai — view 6
Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow — Yellow luxury car rental Dubai — view 7
Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow — Yellow luxury car rental Dubai — view 8
Ferrari logo
sports
01 / 08

Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow

Ferrari logo

Specifications

Engine

V8 · 3.9L

0–100 km/h

2.8 seconds

Power

710 horsepower

Transmission

Automatic

Drivetrain

Rear Wheel Drive

Doors

2

Seats

2

Colour

Yellow

Year

2022

Features & comfort

Navigation System
Cruise Control
Leather Seats
Active steering
Touchscreen LCD
Apple CarPlay
Blind Spot Warning
Android Auto
Reverse Camera
Digital HUD
Sunroof / Panoramic roof
Adaptive Cruise Control
Power Seats
Climate Control
USB Type-C
Tinted Windows
Parking Assist
Parking Sensors
SRS Airbags
Bluetooth
Premium Audio

About the Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow

The 2022 Ferrari F8 Tributo is a beautiful example of the ideal supercar. It features looks that are deadly, the most powerful V-8 Ferrari has ever produced, and steering that is more like donning a superhero costume than operating a vehicle. While the F8’s twin-turbo 3.9-liter does not sound better than the other V-8s produced by Ferrari, the 710 horsepower it sends to the rear tires contributes to thrilling take-offs and gives you the an unmatched feel. In fact, these numbers lead to the fact that the car can go from 0-100 km/h in just about 2.9 seconds.

The car’s massive torque, strong chassis, and neck-straining cornering grip will require drivers to work hard to enjoy the full potential of this outstanding vehicle. The 2022 F8 is a comfortable and refined supercar, making its incredible performance and supercar heritage all the more remarkable.

The 2-seater F8 Tributo, in all likelihood, will be dubbed the last Ferrari sports car to come with a mid-mounted V8 engine. The overall style and performance is inspired by both the manufacturer’s past and present, as the name implies.

More Sports to consider

View full sports fleet

Ferrari Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow — FAQs

Everything you need to know about renting the Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow in Dubai

  • The Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow is a sports vehicle from Ferrari, powered by V8 delivering 0–100 km/h in 2.8 seconds and an exhilarating top speed. With seating for 2 passengers and 2 doors, it strikes a balance between performance and practicality that makes it one of the most popular Ferrari models available for rental in Dubai.

  • The Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow is available from AED 3,500/day. A refundable security deposit of AED 5,000 is held on your credit card at pickup and released after the rental. All rates include insurance with a Collision Damage Waiver and free delivery within Dubai.

  • Tourists need a valid passport, home-country driving licence (plus an International Driving Permit if your country isn't RTA-exempt), and a credit card in the driver's name. UAE residents need a valid Emirates ID and UAE driving licence. The minimum age to rent this Ferrari model is typically 25, though some luxury vehicles are available from 21.

  • Yes. Tourists from the US, UK, Canada, Australia, and most of the EU can rent the Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow using their home driving licence directly. Drivers from other countries need an International Driving Permit arranged before travel. The car is delivered free to your hotel, villa, or Dubai Airport.

  • Like all supercars in Dubai, the Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow requires premium "Super 98" octane petrol. The rental includes a full tank at handover — return it at the same level. Fuel stations are widely available across Dubai, with ADNOC, ENOC, and EPPCO stations on every major route.

  • The Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow seats 2 passengers with 2 doors and light luggage capacity. It is ideal for couples, solo travellers, or small groups looking to experience Dubai in a premium Ferrari vehicle.

  • The Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow features V8 delivering 0–100 km/h in 2.8 seconds and an exhilarating top speed. The Automatic transmission and Rear Wheel Drive drivetrain make it well-suited to Dubai's smooth highways and Sheikh Zayed Road cruising.

  • The Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow is perfect for Sheikh Zayed Road sunset cruises, Palm Jumeirah arrivals, Dubai Marina coastal drives, and the Abu Dhabi E11 highway. For a longer road trip, Jebel Jais in Ras Al Khaimah is a popular 90-minute drive. All rental insurance covers the entire UAE. Off-road driving is strictly prohibited.

  • Yes. Free delivery is included for the Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow across all major Dubai locations — Dubai Marina, Downtown, Palm Jumeirah, Business Bay, DIFC, JBR, Dubai Airport, Al Barsha, JVC, and Emirates Hills. We also deliver to Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, and Ras Al Khaimah.

Ready to drive the Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow?

Free delivery anywhere in Dubai, 24/7 concierge, transparent pricing. Reach out and we'll have the keys waiting.

Ferrari F8 Tributo Spyder Yellow

V8 · 2 seats · 2 doors